Yu Jin

Yu Jin - Max Nature

Max Nature

$17.29 
SKU: EF-Y0130

Yu Jin also known as:
Common Name: Curcuma Wenyujin (Root & Rhizome)
Botanical Name: Curcma Wenyujin Functions
To invigorate blood and stop pain; To promote qi circulation and release stagnation; To cool blood and clear heat in the heart; To relieve jaundice and facilitate gall bladder function. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.